2018 Dyslexia Dash Winners List


Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Dyslexia Dash – Saturday October 20, 2018 – Winners List
Place O’All Name City Age Sex Time
Men’s Overall Winner
1 1 Robert Mallis Atlanta 15 M 19:17.09
Women’s Overall Winner
1 12 Ellie Wildman Atlanta 13 F 21:49.57
Men’s Master Overall Winner
1 4 Eric Cross Alpharetta 47 M 20:19.90
Women’s Master Overall Winner
1 15 Alexandra Haynie Marietta 48 F 22:17.93
Male Age Group 0-8
1 41 Tate Wildman Atlanta 8 M 24:42.16
2 70 Dylan Cahill Atlanta 8 M 26:50.99
3 76 Daniel Richman Atlanta 8 M 27:01.00
Female Age Group 0-8
1 189 Cassie Cooney Atlanta 8 F 32:52.40
2 277 Caroline Debutts Atlanta 8 F 36:02.15
3 314 Herrin Tate Alpharetta 8 F 37:13.96
Male Age Group 9-12
1 5 Charles Haynie Roswell 12 M 20:21.78
2 11 Luke Swenk Smyrna 12 M 21:48.80
3 14 Hall Wildman Atlanta 11 M 22:05.94
Female Age Group 9-12
1 65 Kathleen McGinley Cumming 12 F 26:37.46
2 101 Eve Mallis Atlanta 11 F 28:20.90
3 120 Simone Searles   10 F 29:22.57
Male Age Group 13-15
1 2 Callan Hasling Roswell 15 M 19:22.03
2 3 Jody Cleveland Atlanta 15 M 20:19.73
3 7 Jonny Sundermeier Atlanta 15 M 21:05.23
Female Age Group 13-15
1 46 Abbey Miller Alpharetta 15 F 25:08.15
2 80 Annalise Solomonson Roswell 14 F 27:15.43
3 91 Abby Barton Atlanta 14 F 27:15.28
Male Age Group 16-19
1 9 Collin Moonan Roswell 16 M 21:11.36
2 17 Zach Smith Cumming 16 M 22:35.02
3 24 Alex Hoeve Roswell 18 M 23:31.31

                

 

 

Place O’All Name City Age Sex Time
Female Age Group 16-19
1 116 Kate Guensler Atlanta 18 F 29:10.37
2 217 Michelle Finnell Roswell 19 F 33:38.84
3 388 Mary Grace Manton Atlanta 18 F 39:24.25
Male Age Group 20-29
1 8 Austin Wheat Atlanta 24 M 21:05.98
2 37 Daniel McCormick Woodstock 28 M 24:28.25
3 40 Dennis Frank Atlanta 21 M 24:41.66
Female Age Group 20-29
1 21 Caroline Finkbeiner Atlanta 24 F 23:07.05
2 30 Miranda Forman Roswell 28 F 24:01.62
3 47 Claire Cusack Atlanta 27 F 25:11.12
Male Age Group 30-39
1 6 Brian Resutek Atlanta 38 M 20:33.63
2 34 Max Hannum   35 M 24:15.47
3 43 Christopher Kelso Atlanta 39 M 24:55.12
Female Age Group 30-39
1 194 Dianna Briggs Atlanta 32 F 33:08.88
2 202 Jainaba Aaguil   37 F 33:29.62
3 210 Shannon Martin Atlanta 33 F 33:33.83
Male Age Group 40-49
1 16 Bryan Wells Atlanta 40 M 22:26.87
2 18 Brandon Test Powder Springs 45 M 22:44.92
3 19 Philip Gallagher Alpharetta 47 M 22:54.73
Female Age Group 40-49
1 23 Liz Miller Atlanta 42 F 23:22.62
2 33 Meg Geshay   44 F 24:14.41
3 44 Carrie Farris Atlanta 47 F 25:00.14
Male Age Group 50-59
1 52 Barry Meredith Atlanta 51 M 25:23.93
2 62 Jim Wood Atlanta 57 M 26:17.14
3 68 Jeffrey Kudlata Alpharetta 57 M 26:45.99

 

 

Place O’All Name City Age Sex Time
Female Age Group 50-59
1 89 Aimee Landry Atlanta 55 F 27:43.50
2 110 Lisa Murray Roswell 52 F 28:49.03
3 130 Stephanie Pohl Atlanta 57 F 29:59.66
Male Age Group 60-98
1 51 Steve Robinson Chamblee 60 M 25:22.48
2 323 Jimmy Walker Atlanta 71 M 37:31.28
3 495 Yale Metz Roswell 63 M 44:09.40
Female Age Group 60-98
1 186 Julie Rosenkranz Atlanta 60 F 32:51.71
2 193 Mary Denson Marietta 67 F 33:03.96
3 593 Leslie Hurst   62 F 50:00.54

 


Share this page with your friends…
Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedinmailFacebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedinmail